Management
General Director | Bogdan Roščić |
---|---|
Music director | Philippe Jordan |
Director of the Vienna State Ballet | Martin Schläpfer |
Financial Director | |
GENERAL DIRECTOR | Dr. Bogdan Roščić |
---|---|
Head of Artistic Administration | Sabine Hödl-Weinberger → Head Magdalena Krausgruber, MAS |
Artistic Administration | Renate Dönch Annemarie Leitner |
PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT | Mag. Stephanie Wippel Marie-Theres Holzer, MAS Mag. Caroline Urban-Gries |
Staff of the Artistic Management | Mag. Laura Reinthaller-Thelen → Assistant to the General Director Mag. Gertrud Renner → Project Management Französischer Saal Helena Bilgeri, MA |
Casting | Robert Körner |
Dramaturgy | Sergio Morabito → Chief dramaturge Dr. Andreas Láng Dr. Oliver Láng Mag. Nikolaus Stenitzer |
Outreach | Krysztina Winkel, MA → Head Mag. Margarete Krenn-Arnold Katharina Augendopler, BA M.Mag. Carlos Chamorro |
Young Artist Program OF THE VIENNA STATE OPERA | Dr. Michael Kraus → Artistic direction Mag. Uta Sander, MAS → Organisational management |
HR, Legal and OrganisationORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT, ASSISTANT TO THE PROcURIST | Dr. Florian Schulz, LL.M (Procurist) → Head |
HR ART | M. Binder, MA → Head |
HR Technical DEPARTMENT | G. Gelbmann → Head Mag. A. Berger A. Schönhofer |
LEGAL | Mag. Katharina Sedivy → Head (Deputy Head of Department) MMag. Thomas Barthol MMag. Markus Grundtner Mag. Sophie Lohnert-Menapace, LL.M. Mag. Constanze Lösch |
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATIONS | MMag. Pia Zauner |
Marketing & PRESS | Susanne Athanasiadis → Head of Department |
PRESS | Mag. Maria Wiesinger → Head Doris König, BA Antonia Perko, BA MSc |
Marketing | Carmen Wieninger, BA → Head |
DIGITAL Marketing | Mag. Hemma Gritsch → Head |
Eventmarketing & GUIDED TOURS | Anna Mager → Head |
Ticketing Opera Ball & VIP support | Susanna Wiesner, MA → Head |
GRAPHICS & PHOTOGRAPHY | Irene Neubert → Head Graphic |
Service | Ornella Urban |
SPONSORING, OFFICIAL CIRCLE OF FRIENDS & RENTALS | Martin J. Bonhard, MBA → Head |
SPONSORING | Veronika Preisinger, MA MAS |
Rentals | Mag. Liina Anger |
OFFICIAL CIRCLE OF FRIENDS | Mag.(FH) Szilvia Csóka |
DIGITAL DEVELOPMENT | DI Markus Kreuzbauer |
DIRECTORATE HELPER | Christian Huber |
SCENIC DEPARTMENT | |
HEAD OF SCENIC DEPARTMENT | Mag. Katharina Strommer |
ASSISTANT | Mag. Alexander Edtbauer Natalie Ortner-Menconi Niv Hoffman Peter Pacher Lisa Padouvas, MA Mag. Wolfgang Schilly |
INSPICIENTS | Maximilian Kurz, MA → Head Dr. Johannes Cehak Andreas Fischer Christoph Nechvatal Elisabeth Pelz-Stein Elisa Lewisch |
DANCE REHEARSAL DIRECTOR | Christian Herden |
STATISTRY | Sebastian Kerssenbrock → Head Christof Hartmann Katrin Roschangar |
MusiC DIRECTOR | Philippe Jordan |
---|---|
MUSICAL ASSISTANT TO THE MUSIC DIRECTOR | Jendrik Springer |
ASSISTANT TO THE MUSIC DIRECTOR | Andrea Dunst |
MUSICAL DIRECTOR OF STUDIES | Stephen Hopkins |
Deputy MUSICAL DIRECTOR OF STUDIES | Rita Kaufmann |
ASSISTANT OF THE MUSICAL DIRECTOR OF STUDIES | Magdalena Krausgruber |
SOLOCORREPETITION | Hans-Otto Ehrström |
Maestri Suggeritori | Andreas Abegg → Head Mag. Mario Pasquariello Mag. Lucio Golino Mario Perktold Mag. Art. Jera Petricek Hrastnik |
ADMINISTRATION | Igor Chomča → Head Larissa Weidler, BA |
INSPECTION STATE OPERA ORCHESTRA | Christine Honolke |
INSPECTION STAGE ORCHESTRA | Michael Kahlig Leonhard Waltersdorfer |
STAGE MUSIC CONDUCTORS | Markus Henn → Head Stephen Hopkins Eric Melear |
MUSIC ARCHIVE | Dr. Katharina Hötzenecker → Head Thomas Heinisch Mona Lisa Kress Johannes Dorfmeister Milena Steinhauer |
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR | Ing. Peter Kozak |
---|---|
TECHNICAL DIRECTORATE STAFF | Ing. Michael Wilfinger Bernhard Geosits Jaqueline Krummel, M.Eng. DI Elisabeth Stiedl Ing. Markus Vesecky Alexander Spyra, B.Eng. Dietmar Prokschy Andreas Richter Harald Mühlbachler Christoph Oefner Alexa Koch Dipl. Ing. Eva Swoboda Stefania Compagni, MA |
HEAD OF LIGHTING | Ing. Rudolf Fischer Robert Eisenstein |
HEAD OF SOUND & VIDEO | DI (FH) Athanasios Rovakis Francesco Valentini |
EVENT TECHNICIAN | Sophie Rösch |
SET SUPERVISORS | Ing. Christina Feik Florentina Godula-Moser |
COSTUME DIRECTOR | Mag. Vera Richter |
COSTUME SUPERVISORS | Maria Mader Christian Plabensteiner |
WIGS & MAKE-UP MANAGER | Mag. Beate Krainer |
FACILITY MANAGEMENT | Ing. Alexander Hainka → Head Harald Gepp Ing. Rafal Szwidke Thomas Lenhard Gino Castagnola Manuel Zejneli |
Administrative Director | Dr. Petra Bohuslav |
---|---|
ASSISTANT TO THE Administrative Director | Kerstin Koller, BA, MA |
ACCOUNTING | A. Baumgartner → Head T. Alushaj Mag. G. Heller M. Wimmer, MSc |
Ticketing | Linda-Yvonne Werdan, BA → Head Megi Godaj Michael Goufas Karin Haszonits Rebecca Lilly Viktoria Listabarth, BA Laura Loacker Sebastian Neubauer Fabian Zimmermann Eva Bucek Claudia Szalay Michele da Silva |
IT | Oliver Zenner → Head |
SAFTY EXPERT | Ing. Manfred Lenz BSC |
ENVIRONMENTAL AND SUSTAINABILITY MANAGER | Christian Hauer, MSc |
Medical Officer | Dr. Elisabeth Szedenik |
COMPANY FIRE BRIGADE COMMANDER & FIRE SAFETY OFFICER | Horst Hackl |
Ballet Director & Chief Choreographer | |
---|---|
MANAGING Director of the Vienna State Ballet | |
DEPUTY BALLET DIRECTOR | |
PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO THE BALLET DIRECTOR AND HEAD OF THE ARTISTIC OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT | Mag. Verena Kögler |
ADMINISTRATION | State Opera |
Volksoper Elisabeth Bolius | |
Dramaturgy | Mag. Anne do Paço → Chief Dramaturge |
Public Relations | Mag. Gerald C. Stocker |
SALES MARKETING & EVENT MANAGEMENT | Sarah Bikeev MA |
PHOTOGRAPHER | Ashley Taylor |
VIDEOGRAPHER | Jakob Plattner |
PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT | State Opera |
Volksoper Elisabeth Bolius | |
REHEARSAL DISPOSITION | State Opera |
Volksoper Vesna Orlić | |
BALLET MASTERS | State Opera |
Volksoper Vesna Orlić → 1. Ballet Master Samuel Colombet Sergey Ignatiev | |
PIANISTS | State Opera |
Volksoper Jozef Bezak Béla Fischer | |
MASSAGE | Stefan Pettermann → Physiotherapy |
CIRCLE OF FRIENDS VIENNA STATE BALLET | Adrian Cunescu |
ARTISTIC DIRECTOR & CHOIR DIRECTOR | Johannes Mertl |
---|---|
VOICE FORMATION | Mag. Ulrike Bancher Marlis Birkner |
MUSICAL SUPERVISION | Kerem Sezen Florian Schwarz Georg Stangelberger |
STAGE PRESENCE TRAINING | Karl Wenninger |
Solo Singing | Alexander Kaimbacher Ileana Tonca |
Administration | Kathrin Schulz |
ADMINISTRATION | Parviz Yahyavi |
GOVERNESSES FOR REHEARSALS & PERFORMANCES → OPERA | Regina Barowski Vanja Kugler Trajković Lone Rasmussen |
Child-welfare TEAM | Dr. Friederike Michlmayr → Head Karl Wenninger Kathrin Schulz |
SCHOOL MAINTENANCE | Gianpiero Russo |
MANAGEMENT | |
---|---|
ARTISTIC DIRECTor | Martin Schläpfer |
MANAGING Director | Mag. Simone Wohinz |
DireCtor | Christiana Stefanou |
PEDAGOGICAL TEAM | |
BALLET MASTER YOUTH COMPANY | Callum Hastie |
TEACHERS | Mag. Ulrike Amon |
PIANISTS | Cristian Axt |
REHEARSAL MANAGER/CARE GIVER | Massimo Gerardi, MA |
CARE GIVER | Mircan Adtakan |
HEALTH COORDINATOR | Sarah-Maria Hartl, BSc |
CHILD WELFARE TEAM | Dr. Friederike Michlmayr → Head |
ADMINISTRATION | |
ADMINISTRATION & CONTROLLING | Mag. Elisabeth Schubert |
COORDINATOR | Bostjan Ivanjsic, MA |
SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION | Mag. Konstantinos Diminakis |
ASSISTANT TO THE MANAGEMENT | Wendy Maurer-Menzel |
FACILITY MANAGEMENT | Parviz Yahyavi |
PORTER | Gianpiero Russo |
MEDICAL-THERAPEUTIC TEAM | |
OPERATING DOCTORS | Dr. Elisabeth Szedenik |
Paediatrician | Dr. Sophia Brandstetter |
HEALTH AND CONFIDENCE PSYCHOLOGIST | Hannah Schatz, MSc |
EXTERNAL POOL MEDICAL AND THERAPEUTIC SUPPORT | in cooperation with Leistungssport Austria |
EXTERNAL COOPERATION PARTNERS | BRG Wien III Boerhaavegasse |
SUPERVISORY BOARD | Mag. Christian Kircher → Chairman Dr. Andreas Treichl → Deputy Prof.in Elke Hesse RA Dr. Johannes Honsig-Erlenburg Prof. Dr. Clemens Jabloner Ruth Schuster BRV Christoph Biebl BR KS Hans Peter Kammerer |
---|---|
Works Council of the Performing Arts Staff | Karl Nebenführ → Works Council Chairman & Secretary KS Hans Peter Kammerer → 1st deputy Céline Janou Weder → 2nd deputy Christian Herden → Treasurer Trevor Hayden → Secretary Wolfram Igor Derntl KS Wolfgang Bankl Igor Miloš Alaia Rogers-Maman Mag. Martina Eichinger, MA → Secretariat |
WORKS COUNCIL OF THE NON-PERFORMING ARTS STAFF | Wilfried Hedenborg → Chairman Martin Zalodek → 1st deputy Wolfgang Lintner → 2nd Deputy and Treasurer Mark Gaal → Secretary Wolfgang Härtel → Ticketing management Mag. Regina Schmallegger → Secretariat |
WORKS COUNCIL OF THE TECHNICAL STAFF | Christoph Biebl → Chairman Thomas Ossowsky → 1st deputy Koran Wolfgang → Treasurer Werner Pockberger → Secretary Michael Dittrich Zorica Nowotny Christoph Krejsa Johann Schidak |
WORKS COUNCIL FOR THE STAGE ORCHESTRA | Wolfgang Zuser → Chairman Stefan Neubauer → Deputy Beatrix Kiss → Deputy & Treasurer |
EQUAL TREATMENT OFFICER | Mag. Astrid Berger MMag. Markus Grundtner → Deputy |
Compliance | Mag. Katharina Sedivy |
Data Protection Officer of the Federal Theatres | Silvia Schauer, MSc MBA |
DATA PROTECTION COORDINATOR OF THE VIENNA STATE OPERA HOUSE | Mag. Sophie Lohnert-Menapace, LL.M. |